You are here

 

Leadership Academy Alumni

Congratulations to All of the IBTTA Leadership Academy Graduates!

Class of 2016

Front Row seated (left to right): Bridget Malinowski, Jennifer Sherblom, Christina Palestine, Jennifer Charlebois, Tracey Trexel, Kristen Johnson, Rebekah Hammond, Jessica Handcock, Linda Sexton, Cheryl Lewis-Orr

Middle Row standing (left to right): Chris Hall, David May, Chris Matta, Tim Garrett, Joseph Averkamp, Willy Dommen, Armindo Monteiro, Jeff Hurt, Donald Klingensmith, Joe Fischetti, Steven Abendschein

Back Row Standing (left to right): Scott Sorensen, Christopher Burke, David Raines, Stuart Rogers, Auden Kaehler, Mike Chesney, Frank Robinson, Pedro Amado Bento, Jack Damrill, Timothy Sturick, Mahmood Mohammed, Anthony Kimmey, Ram Maddali, Stephen Lockhart, Benjamin Baker

 

Class of 2015

Standing (left to right): Frank Long, Marc Hustad, Diedre Parish, Joe Clavelle, Don Steele, Kevin Palmer, Andrew Peppard, Nathan Burda, Lev Pinelis, José Morales Fernández, Frank Kjelsi, Randolph Brown, Firmino Pedro Inguane, Andrew Cadmus, Shimon Avraham, Justin Word, Michael MacNeil, David Talley, Daniel Jacobs, Stephen Larkins, Eric Becker, Aaron Autry, Mary Biswell, Rick DiTullio

Seated (left to right): Theresia Trevino, Jaime Heitman, Lisa Telles, Katheryn Coleman, Lauren Hakos, Francine Steelman, Lynn Valdivia, Patty Rubstello, Mary Sallach, Christine Siminton

 

Class of 2014

Standing Left to right: Mark Hoffa, James Laurita, Cedric Bourgoin, Stephen Glascock, Scott Hooten, Barry Mickle, Robert Frey, Albert Sosa, Jeffrey Weiss, Alastair Miller, Richard Young, Michael Davis, Christine Caruso, Douglas Chastain, Matthew Dorfman, Brian Swindell, Carol Kuester, Percy Dangerfield, Roger Prince, Jason Myers, Michael Copeland, Mark Musson.

Sitting left to right: David Jacobson, Theresa Simmons, Allen Beck, Lisa Mejac, Barbara Daly, Michael Blomquist, Gina Major, Nicholas Amrhein, Jason JonMichael. Not Pictured: Scott Jacobs

 


Class of 2013

Pictured front row, left to right: Sarah Williams, Chris Swenson, Rachel Bell, Laura Farmer, Billy Rodgers, Maria Raquel Casco, Martin Maldonado

Pictured middle row, left to right: Don Hicks, Ramon Borges, Edgardo Torres, Eric Hunn, John Breedlove, Steven Corbin, Heather Reavey, Travis Dunn, Scott Allaire, Stanley Ozalis

Pictured back row, left to right: Alan Williamson, Thomas Potgieter, Brian Harms, Eric Redman, John Nangle, Richard Hurst, Greg Walker, Carlos Santillan

Not Pictured: Rhett Desselle, Phil Miller

 

Class of 2012

Pictured standing, left to right: Samuel Johnson, Samantha Soules, Peter Lee, Duane Buchko, Bennie Van Der Westhuizen, Benton Greer, Bill Burger, Brent Baker, Scott Bacsikin, Ilkhom Shoev, Ryan Schultz, Lisa Thompson, Timothy Morrison, Eric Ploch, Shane Sanford, Suhair Alkhatib.

Pictured seated, left to right: Maggie Prehoda, Cynthia Ward, Judy Van Es, Fotima Niyozmamadova, Alison MacDonald, Jessica Carson.

 


Class of 2011

Pictured front row, left to right: Ronald Henderson, Pamela Leslie, Danna Smith, Susan Chrzan, Kimberly Tolbert, Tawnya Clark, Thania Dhoogra-Chetty, Ging Ging Fernandez.

Pictured second row, left to right: Dean Horton, Victoria Dewey, Amy Suchomel Potter, Carla Davis, Paul Alsina, Michael Werner, Christopher Mwalwanda.

Pictured third row, left to right: Steve Pustelnyk, Juan Quiroga, Carlos Miranda, Christopher Waszczuk, Kenneth Sagrestano.

Pictured fourth Row, left to right: M. Scott Cooper, Michael Schwarting, Christopher Melton, Bruce Meisch, David Dick.

 


Class of 2010

Pictured front row, left to right: Marcelle Jones,  Kris Wuestefeld, Christopher Bucknor, Theresa Weekes, Richard Arce, Carolyn LeBail, Peter Merfeld, Lynne Paul, Uwe Fritz, Xavier Rabell.

Pictured back row, left to right: Jason Schmer, Donald Tone, Jr., Juan Toledo, David Joy, Shane Savgur, John Daly, Jeffrey Heilstedt,  Enrique Ramirez, James Wilson, James Beattie, Michael DeBacker,  Susan Shuttleworth, William Howard Kelly, ; Charles Stracciolini, Daniel Ohst, Jon Eppell.

Not pictured: Kevin Hoeflich, PBS&J

 


Class of 2009

Pictured front row, left to right: Derek Jones, Mario Espinoza,  Geraldine DiNicola Owens, Joyce Hill, Luis Palazzi, Daniel Faust, Jo Snell, Joseph Lluis Giménez Sevilla, David Machamer, Jennifer Mennucci, Donald Mauer, Marie Schafer, Kurt Krauss.

Pictured back row, left to right: Bruno Coelho Amaral, Antonio Garrastazu, Gary Walsh, Thomas Harknett, Peter-Roman Persch, Saïd Majdi, Stan Korosec, Jeffrey Wolff, Paul Pittari, Craig Paul, James Harris, Robert Reardon.

 


Class of 2008

Pictured front row, left to right: Joe Donahue, Alfred Lurigados, Nita Crowder, Pedro Costa, Kathleen Sharman, Michael Fetchko, Victor Poteat, Anna Van Buren McNider, Teri Argabright, Robert Russo, Charles Chrapko.

Pictured back row, left to right: Clayton Howe, Michael Bauman, Eduardo Camargo, Steffen Kosterski, Cedrick Fulton, Kostas Drimeris, Enrique Crooks, John Becker, Joseph Wire, Gonzalo Alcalde, Daniel Baxter, Sebastian Gutierrez, Christopher Warren.